Taxa Count: 4633
ACANTHACEAE
Chaetochlamys lindauii
Dicliptera multicaule
Dicliptera palmariensis
Dyschoriste prostrata
Indet.
Justicia adhaerens
Justicia chapareensis
Justicia israelvargasii
Justicia praetermissa
Justicia squalida
Justicia vernalis
Lepidagathis justicioides
Ruellia antiquorum
Ruellia beckii
Ruellia haenkeana f. lutea
Ruellia haenkeana f. purpurea
Stenostephanus cochabambensis
Stenostephanus spicatus
ACTINIDIACEAE
ADIANTACEAE
Adiantum baenitzii
Adiantum decorum var. quadripinnatum
Gymnogramma balliviani
Gymnogramma herzogii
Jamesonia brasiliensis
Notholaena buchtienii
Notholaena nivea var. nivea
Pellaea ternifolia Variety ternifolia
Pellaea ternifolia var. petiolulata
Pityrogramma austroamericana f. caudata
Pityrogramma calomelanos f. farinosa
Pityrogramma calomelanos f. major
Pityrogramma calomelanos f. polydactyla
Pityrogramma calomelanos f. subdenudata
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. buchtienii
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. subintegra
Pityrogramma presliana var. herzogii
ADOXACEAE
AGARICOMYCETIDAE
Dictyonema glabratum
Dictyonema irpicinum
ALISMATACEAE
Alisma boliviana
ALSTROEMERIACEAE
AMARANTHACEAE
Gomphrena decumbens var. boliviana
Gomphrena perennis subforma boliviana
Gomphrena perennis var. saxatilis
Indet.
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Amaryllis huarntumensis
Hippeastrum deflexum
Hippeastrum pallidum
Hippeastrum vittatum var. tweediana
Hypoxis catamarcensis
Zephyranthes oxypetala
Zephyranthes sylvatica
ANACARDIACEAE
Schinopsis lorentzii var. marginata
Schinus dependens var. crenata
Schinus dependens var. tomentosa
Schinus tomentosa
ANEMIACEAE
ANNONACEAE
Trigynaea boliviensis
APIACEAE
Hydrocotyle acuminata var. boliviana
Hydrocotyle grossulariifolia var. buchtienii
Oreosciadium andinum
APOCYNACEAE
Dipladenia buchtienii
Dipladenia glabra
Dipladenia oblongifolia
Echites altescandens
Echites bracteosa
Echites cyaniphylla
Echites rigida
Forsteronia foliosa
Indet.
Laubertia laxiflora
Macropharynx fistulosa
Mandevilla fragilis
Mandevilla mandonii
Peschiera concinna
Rhabdadenia mamorensis
Tabernaemontana unguiculata
APODANTHACEAE
AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex teratopsis
ARACEAE
Anthurium ledalerianum
Taccarum cardenasianum
ARALIACEAE
Sciodaphyllum paniculatum
Sciodaphyllum patulum
ARECACEAE
Dictyocaryum lamarkianum
Indet.
Syagrus sancana
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Fischeria boliviana
Funastrum fragile
Gonolobus ellipticus
Gothofreda apoloensis
Gothofreda macroglossa
Gothofreda pearsoni
Schistogyne attenuata
Tassadia hutchinsoniana
ASPLENIACEAE
Asplenium abscissum var. subaequilaterale
Asplenium auricularium f. acutidens
Asplenium auricularium var. subintegerrimum
Asplenium dimidiatum var. boliviensis
Asplenium monanthes var. yungensis
Asplenium serratum var. caudata
ASTERACEAE
Achyrocline ramoisissima
Barnadesia polycantha var. polycantha
Bishovia bolivensis
Chaptalia maluscula
Diplostephium atropurpureum
Dolichogyne acaulis
Encelia soratensis
Erigeron brittonianum
Erigeron tumariense
Eupatorium bangii
Eupatorium capitatum
Eupatorium chaparense
Eupatorium confluentis
Eupatorium conoclinanthium
Eupatorium eleutherantherum
Eupatorium eucosmum
Eupatorium euphyes
Eupatorium gynoxioides
Eupatorium longipetiolatum
Eupatorium mallotum var. aporum
Eupatorium mapiriense
Eupatorium pyramidale f. angustifolium
Eupatorium squalidum var. rusbyanum
Eupatorium thymifolium
Eupatorium venosissimum
Eupatorium yungasense
Galinsoga purpurea
Gochnatia angustifolia
Gochnatia cardenasii
Haplopappus ledifolius
Haplopappus lucidulus
Harthamnus boliviensis
Hieracium pazense
Hyaloseris catamaquiensis
Jungia grossulariifolia
Laestadia lechleria
Liabum glandulosum
Liabum hirtum
Liabum isodontum
Lophopappus cuneatus
Mikania ferruginea var. subglabra
Mikania flaccida
Mikania rubella
Munnozia moronii
Mutisia comptoniaefolia
Mutisia friesiana
Mutisia hamata
Neocuatrecasia yungasensis
Onoseris fraterna
Oyedaea boliviensis
Pentacalia epiphyticus
Pentacalia inquisiviensis
Perezia pungens var. cernua
Philoglossa mimuloides f. subintegrifolia
Plagiocheilus erectus
Proustia angustifolia var. mollis
Quechualia trixioides
Rhysolepis emaciata
Senecio attenuatus var. microphyllus
Senecio divicola
Senecio olivicolus
Senecio pectioides
Senecio stylotrichus
Seris sagittatus
Spilanthes mandonii
Stephanbeckia plumosa
Stevia bridgesii
Stevia chacoensis
Stevia elatior var. austrina
Stevia grandidentata var. subeglanulosa
Stevia urticaefolia var. pallidiflora
Thyrsanthema ebracteata
Trixis antimenorrhoea var. petiolata
Vernonia buchtieni
Vernonia canaminina
Vernonia cardenasii
Vernonia crassifolia
Vernonia prenanthoides
Vernonia pseudomollis
Vernonia tweediana
Wedelia holwayi
Wedelia isolepis
Willoughbya hieronymi
Zexmenia foliosa
ASTERACEAE (COMPOSITAE)
Munnozia giganteum
Munnozia glandulosum
Munnozia subviridis
BALANOPHORACEAE
Indet.
BARTRAMIACEAE
Philonotis hermanii
BASELLACEAE
BEGONIACEAE
Begonia amboroensis
Begonia rubricaulis Variety rotundifolia
Begonia weddelliana
Begonia williamsii
BERBERIDACEAE
BETULACEAE
BIGNONIACEAE
Adenocalymma densiflora
Anemopaegma huachiana
Jacaranda longiflora
Lundia truncata
Macfadyena bangii
Mansoa vermicifera
Pithecoctenium glaucum
Tabebuia suberosa
Tecoma fulva subsp. altoandina
BLECHNACEAE
Blechnum nigrosquamosum
Lonchitis-aspera tabularis var. saligna
BORAGINACEAE
Heliotropium inundatum var. chacoense
Pectocarya gracilis var. boliviana
Saccellium oliveri
Tournefortia curvilimba
Tournefortia vestita
BRACHYTHECIACEAE
BRASSICACEAE
Draba scopulorum f. elongata
Erysimum capitatum subsp. perenne
Lepidium angustifolium
Lepidium demissum
Lepidium scabrifructum
Radicula scabra
Thelypodium harmsianum var. dentata
BROMELIACEAE
Ananas paraguazensis
Deuterocohnia strobilifera var. inermis
Indet.
Lindmania graminea
Pitcairnia stenothyrsa
Puya alba
Puya brittoniana
Puya glareosa
Puya laxa
Puya lilloi
Puya minima
Puya penduliflora
Puya potosina
Puya reducta
Puya secunda
Puya tristis
Puya trollii
Puya ugentiana
Puya ultima
Puya valida
Tillandsia buchtieni
Tillandsia maxima var. densior
Tillandsia pardina
Tillandsia pilosa
Tillandsia pseudocardenasii
Tillandsia subtropicalis
Tillandsia tricholepis var. macrophylla
BRUNELLIACEAE
BRYACEAE
Epipterygium pelluscens
BURMANNIACEAE
Mamorea singeri
BURSERACEAE
Icica rhynchophylla
Trattinnickia rhoifolia var. pubescens
BUTOMACEAE
Hydrocleis cryptopetala
CACTACEAE
Acanthorhipsalis paranganiensis
Bolivicereus samaipatanus var. divi-miseratus
Bolivicereus samaipatanus var. multiflorus
Cleistocactus baumanii
Cleistocactus brookei
Cleistocactus buchtienii var. flavispinus
Corryocactus melanotrichus var. caulescens
Echinopsis mamillosa
Echinopsis rojasii var. albiflora
Echinopsis vasquezii
Erdisia squarrosa
Frailea chiquitana
Gymnocalycium lagunillasense
Gymnocalycium saglione
Gymnocalycium westii
Gymnocalycium zegarrae
Hatiora crenata
Lepismium lorentziana
Lobivia boliviensis
Lobivia ferox
Lobivia pentlandii
Neocardenasia herzogiana
Opuntia boliviana
Opuntia chuquisacana
Opuntia discolor
Opuntia kiska-loro
Opuntia nigrispina
Opuntia posnanskyana
Opuntia subterranea
Opuntia tayapayensis
Opuntia vestita
Parodia ayopayana
Parodia comarapana
Parodia maassii
Parodia tuberculata
Pereskia diaz-romeroana
Rebutia glomeriseta
Rebutia kupperiana
Rebutia pygmaea
Rebutia steinmannii
Rhipsalis tucamanensis
Trichocereus antezanae
Trichocereus bertramianus
Trichocereus camarguensis
Trichocereus conaconensis
Trichocereus lamprochlorus
Trichocereus orurensis
Trichocereus orurensis var. albiflorus
Trichocereus pasacana
Trichocereus poco var. albiflorus
Trichocereus poco var. fricianus
Trichocereus smrzianus
Trichocereus tacaquirensis
Trichocereus werdermannianus
Weingartia pulquinensis var. corroanus
CALCEOLARIACEAE
CALOPHYLLACEAE
CALYCERACEAE
CALYMPERACEAE
Syrrhopodon tricolor
CAMPANULACEAE
Indet.
Siphocampylus andinus var. solemnis
Siphocampylus elegans var. boliviensis
Siphocampylus fiebrigii var. intermedius
Siphocampylus gloriosus
Siphocampylus tenuisepalus
CANNABACEAE
CANNACEAE
CAPPARACEAE
CAPRIFOLIACEAE
CARICACEAE
Papaya tunariensis
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
CELASTRACEAE
CENTROLEPIDACEAE
Gaimardia boliviana
CHARACEAE
Chara rusbyana
Chara sejuncta
Nitella acuminata
CHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium macrospermum f. nanum
CHLORANTHACEAE
Tafalla maxima
CHRYSOBALANACEAE
CLADOPHORACEAE
Cladophora crispata
CLEOMACEAE
CLETHRACEAE
CLUSIACEAE
Clusia sphaerocapa
Hypericum bolivianum
Hypericum connatum var. fiebrigii
Hypericum stylosum
Rheedia rogaguensis
COCHLOSPERMACEAE
Cochlospermum regia
COLUMELLIACEAE
COMBRETACEAE
COMMELINACEAE
Commelina platyphylla var. balansai
Commelina sp. nr. fasiculata
Dichorisandra sp. nov.
Indet.
CONNARACEAE
Rourea bakeriana
Rourea glabra var. trifoliolata
CONVOLVULACEAE
Convolvulus pseudomina
Dicranostyles boliviensis
Evolvulus alsinoides f. ochraceus
Evolvulus boliviensis
Ipomoea plummerae f. rhombifolia
Ipomoea santacruzensis
Jacquemontia bifurcata
CORNACEAE
COSTACEAE
CRASSULACEAE
Echeveria whitei
CUCURBITACEAE
Gurania variabilis
Nhandiroba harmsii
Sicyos aculeatus
Sicyos trigemina
CUNONIACEAE
Weinmannia balbisiana var. bangiana
Weinmannia buchtienii
Weinmannia bullata
Weinmannia lyrata
Weinmannia microphylla var. polyphylla
Weinmannia sessilifolia
Windmannia bangii
Windmannia cochabambensis
Windmannia sessifolia
CYATHEACEAE
CYCLANTHACEAE
CYPERACEAE
Pleurostachys millegrana var. minuscula
Rhynchospora exalta var. ovalis
Rhynchospora polyphylla var. longispiculosa
Rhynchospora sect. paniculatae
Scleria bracteata f. simplicior
Trichophorum rigidum var. rigidum
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
DICRANACEAE
Amphoridium cyathicarpus var. almohadum
Campylopus pelichucensis
DILLENIACEAE
Davilla lechleri
Davilla rugosa var. capitata
Saurauia pyramidata
Tetracera aspera var. boliviana
DILLENIACEAE (ACTINIDIACEAE)
Indet.
DIOSCOREACEAE
Dioscorea ferruginicaulis
Dioscorea rusbyi
DROSERACEAE
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Dryopteris andina
Dryopteris bangii
Dryopteris boliviensis
Dryopteris denticulata f. boliviensis
Dryopteris herzogii
Dryopteris leucothrix
Dryopteris leucothrix var. glanduligera
Dryopteris mapiriensis
Dryopteris nephrodioides var. glandulosa
Dryopteris oligophylla var. aequatorialis
Dryopteris phacelothrix
Dryopteris ptarmiciformis
Dryopteris rivulariformis
Dryopteris rusbyi
Dryopteris rusbyi var. major
Dryopteris subandina
Dryopteris tatei
Dryopteris tristis var. auriculata
Dryopteris villosa var. inaequalis
Dryopteris yungensis
Polystichum nudicale
EBENACEAE
ELAEOCARPACEAE
Crinodendron bolivianum
EQUISETACEAE
Equisetum bolivianum
ERICACEAE
Befaria parvifolia
Ceratostema serratum
Demosthenesia mandoni
Gaultheria tetriches
Indet.
Siphonandra magnifica
ERIOCAULACEAE
Syngonanthus gracilis var. boliviana
ERYTHROPALACEAE
ERYTHROXYLACEAE
Erythroxylum coca Variety coca
ESCALLONIACEAE
EUPHORBIACEAE
Acalypha brittoni
Dalechampia albibracteosa
Euphorbia sciadophylla
Euphorbia stillingioides
Hieronyma buchtienii
Indet.
Phyllanthus biflorus
Ricinocarpus gracilis var. arboreus
Tragia aurea
Tragia sellowiana var. glabrifolia
FABACEAE
Acacia rurrenabaqueana
Amerimnon oxyphyllum
Astragalus mandoni
Bradburya virginiana var. flavida
Cardenasia setacea
Cercidium andicolum
Crudia haberrima
Cynometra paupera
Dolicholus ovatus
Eriosema canescens
Erythrostemon gilliesii
Gliricidia michelii
Hoffmanseggia yaviensis
Indet.
Lupinus asplundianus
Lupinus bandelierae
Lupinus bolivianus
Lupinus cardenasianus
Lupinus cuspidatus
Lupinus guggenheimianus
Lupinus imminutus
Lupinus purosericeus
Lupinus steinbachii
Lupinus tunariensis
Macrolobium acaciaefolium
Meibomia longiarticulata
Mimosa ixiamensis
Mimosa jacobita
Mimosa josephina
Mimosa neptuniodes
Phaseolus bolivianus
Phaseolus ligulatus
Phaseolus rigidus
Pithecellobium dependens
Pithecellobium solomonii
Pithecellobium sophorocarpum var. angustifolium
Poincianella pluviosa
Poincianella pluviosa var. pluviosa
Sclerolobium radlokoferi
Senna holwayi
Senna hookeriana
Senna latopetiolata
Senna mandoni
Senna praeandina
Senna silvestris var. sapindifolia
Stylosanthes bangii
Swartzia matthewsii
Vatairea macrocarpa var. cinerascens
FISSIDENTACEAE
Moenkemeyera obtusifolia
FLACOURTIACEAE
Xylosma ovata
FRANKENIACEAE
GENTIANACEAE
Gentiana albido-coerulea
Gentiana bangii
Gentiana boliviana
Gentiana cochabambensis
Gentiana gynophora
Gentiana kusnezowii
Gentiana soratensis
Gentiana thiosphaeria
Halenia rusbyi
Halenia weddeliana
Rusbyanthus cinchonifolius
GERANIACEAE
Geranium amoenum
GESNERIACEAE
Besleria aggregata Variety aggregata
Besleria solanoides Variety solanoides
Corytholoma paludosa
Drymonia dorastostyla
Episcia buchtienii
Fritschiantha sylvatica var. coccinea
Gesneria sulcata
Isoloma flexuosum
Isoloma urticifolium
Paradrymonia buchtienii
Pearcea sprucei Variety sprucei
Pentadenia hypocyrtantha
Seemannia hybrid
GLEICHENIACEAE
Dicranopteris boliviensis
GRAMMITIDACEAE
GROSSULARIACEAE
GUNNERACEAE
HAEMODORACEAE
HALORAGACEAE
HEDWIGIACEAE
HELICONIACEAE
HERNANDIACEAE
HIPPOCRATEACEAE
Salacia arborescens
Tontelea cuspidata
HOOKERIACEAE
Lepidopilum crispum
HUMIRIACEAE
Vantanea compacta subsp. microcarpa
HYDRANGEACEAE
HYDROCHARITACEAE
HYDROLEACEAE
HYDROPHYLLACEAE
Nama longifolium
Phacelia magellanica f. amoena
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Hymenophyllum buchtienii
Hymenophyllum herzogii
Trichomanes herzogii
HYPERICACEAE
HYPOXIDACEAE
ICACINACEAE
INDET.
Hormosiphon esculentus
Indet.
Indet. not Combret.
IRIDACEAE
Orthrosanthus tunarensis
Sisyrinchium alatum var. minor
Sisyrinchium hypsophilum
ISOETACEAE
JUGLANDACEAE
JUNCACEAE
Luzula humilis
JUNCAGINACEAE
KOEBERLINIACEAE
KRAMERIACEAE
LACISTEMATACEAE
Lacistema bolivianum
LAMIACEAE
Alguelaguen lancifolium
Bystropogon andinum
Indet.
Mesosphaerum arboreum var. bracteosum
Mesosphaerum yungasense
Minthostachys fusca
Pseudaegiphila breviflora
Satureja kuntzeana
Satureja simulans
LAURACEAE
Endiandra latifolia
Indet.
Nectandra guanaiensis
Nectandra pichurim var. cuprea
Ocotea pseudocoto
LECYTHIDACEAE
LENTIBULARIACEAE
LINACEAE
LOASACEAE
LOGANIACEAE
Spigelia elongata
Spigelia sessilifolia
LOMARIOPSIDACEAE
Elaphoglossum acutifolium
Elaphoglossum bangii
Elaphoglossum bollivianii
Elaphoglossum brausei
Elaphoglossum crispipalea
Elaphoglossum engelii var. subnuda
Elaphoglossum erinaceum var. boliviensis
Elaphoglossum filipes
Elaphoglossum interruptum
Elaphoglossum lindbergii var. truncatum
Elaphoglossum micropus
Elaphoglossum micropus var. major
Elaphoglossum orbignyanum var. tectiformis
Elaphoglossum pseudohirtum
Elaphoglossum rosettum
Elaphoglossum subarborescens var. bolivianum
Elaphoglossum sunduei
Elaphoglossum unduavense
Elaphoglossum unduavense var. leptophylloides
Microstaphyla moorei
LORANTHACEAE
Dendrophthora striata
Indet.
Phoradendron rusbyanum
Phoradendron rusbyi
Phoradendron subtrinerve
Phrygilanthus falcatus
Phthirusa amazonensis
Struthanthus divariacatus
Struthanthus oblongifolius
LOXSOMATACEAE
Loxsomopsis notabilis
LYCOPODIACEAE
Huperzia brongiartii
Lycopodium acutum
Lycopodium bolivianum
Lycopodium bolivianum var. teretisculum
Lycopodium williamsii
Urostachys pflanzii
LYTHRACEAE
MALPIGHIACEAE
Banisteriopsis whitei
Byrsonima cydoniaefolia
Indet.
Jubistylis mollis
Mascagnia pachyptera
Tetrapterys calophylla var. boliviana
MALVACEAE
Callianthe dianthum
Hibiscus commixtus
Hibiscus rectiflorus
Malvastrum buchtieni
Nototriche agyna
Nototriche bicolor
Nototriche leucosphaera
Nototriche polygama
Nototriche violacea
Sida andicola
Sida benesis
MARANTACEAE
Ischnosiphon baenitzii
Myrosma boliviana var. acreana
MARCGRAVIACEAE
Sarcopera oxystilis
Souroubea brachystachya
MAYACACEAE
MELASTOMATACEAE
Graffenrieda stellipilis
Indet.
Meriania axinaeoides
Miconia congesta
Miconia cyanocarpa var. parviflolia
Miconia glandulifera var. boliviensis
Miconia mapirensis
Miconia rosea
Miconia spennerostachya var. angustifolia
Miconia torta
Ossaea buchtieni
Ossaea secundiflora
Platycentrum clidemioides subsp. boliviense
Tibouchina brachyphylla
Tibouchina excoriata
MELIACEAE
Guarea alborosea
Guarea membranacea
Trichilia cardenasii
Trichilia guayaquilensis var. candollei
Trichilia vividis var. puberula
MENISPERMACEAE
Hyperbaena trinervis
MONIMIACEAE
Siparuna cinerea
Siparuna pseudospectabilis
MORACEAE
Olmedia habas
Pseudolmedia alnifolia
Pseudolmedia hirtellaefolia
MUNTINGIACEAE
MUSACEAE
MYRICACEAE
MYRISTICACEAE
MYRSINACEAE
Geissanthus boliviana
Indet.
Myrsine viridis
Parathesis macrophylla
Peckia psychotriaefolia
Weigeltia buchtieni
MYRTACEAE
Myrcia paivae var. gracilis
NOSTOCACEAE
NYCTAGINACEAE
Pisonia boliviana
OCHNACEAE
OLACACEAE
Rhaptostylum yapacaniense
OLEACEAE
ONAGRACEAE
Fuchsia boliviana f. puberulenta
Fuchsia filipes
Fuchsia unduavensis
Hartmannia boliviana
Jussiaea biacuminata
ORCHIDACEAE
Bulbophyllum calamaria
Cycnoches buchtieni
Cyrtopodium buchtienii
Cyrtopodium pflanzii
Dichaea anguina
Dichaea stenophylla
Elleanthus setosus
Encyclia buchtienii
Encyclia christianum
Epidendrum coroicoense
Epidendrum friderici-guiliemi
Epidendrum guentherianum
Epidendrum mapiriense
Epidendrum trichorhizum
Epidendrum uniflorum
Habenaria bangii
Habenaria boliviensis
Habenaria miguelii
Habenaria ottonis
Habenaria paivaena
Habenaria subandina
Habenaria theodori
Hexadesmia boliviensis
Houlletia buchtienii
Indet.
Kefersteinia pulchella
Lacaena grandis
Lycaste neglecta
Macradenia buchtienii
Malaxis hieronymii
Malaxis reichenbachiana
Masdevallia buchtienii
Masdevallia setipes
Masdevallia tubata
Maxillaria casta
Maxillaria compressibulba
Maxillaria dolicophylla
Maxillaria fallax
Maxillaria gracilipes
Maxillaria guentheriana
Maxillaria leucantha
Maxillaria nodosa
Maxillaria poaefolia
Microstylis buchtienii
Microstylis tridentula
Neodryas mandoni
Notylia lilacina
Octomeria buchtienii
Oncidium bolivianum
Oncidium buchtienii
Oncidium ringens
Oncidium varicosum
Ornithidium flaccidum
Ornithidium mapirense
Ornithidium rhomboglossum
Physurus buchtienii
Pleurothallis bulbophylloides
Pleurothallis coffeicola
Pleurothallis frutex
Pleurothallis herpethophyton
Pleurothallis papuligera
Pleurothallis scabridula
Pleurothallis scleropus
Pleurothallis simacoana
Pleurothallis umbraticola
Pleurothallis yungasensis
Polystachya simacoana
Ponera mapiriensis
Pterichis bangii
Pterichis boliviana
Rodriguezia corydaloides
Scaphyglottis boliviana
Sobralia buchtienii
Sobralia dorbigyana
Sobralia mandoni
Sobralia sancti-josephi
Stelis atrobrunnea
Stelis buchtienii
Stelis casanaensis
Stelis heterosepala
Stelis mandoniana
Stelis microtatantha
Stelis naviculigera
Stelis polycarpa
Stelis saxicola
Stelis trianguliflora
Stelis vagans
Stelis xanthanta
Stelis yungasensis
Stenoptera guentheriana
Stenoptera plantaginea
Xylobium buchtienianum
OROBANCHACEAE
OXALIDACEAE
Ionoxalis buchtienii
Ionoxalis pazensis
Lotoxalis phaseolifolia
Lotoxalis pseudospium
Oxalis bangii
Oxalis erythropoda
Oxalis ollantaytambensis
Oxalis pseudoviolacea
Oxalis soldanelliflora
Xanthoxalis biflexa
Xanthoxalis mollissima
Xanthoxalis unduavensis
PAPAVERACEAE
PASSIFLORACEAE
Indet.
Passiflora cayaponioides
Passiflora translinearis
Passiflora urnaefolia
Passiflora warmingii subsp. chacoensis
PENTAPHYLACACEAE
Eurya inaequalifolia
Freziera bolivensis
Freziera caesariata
Freziera glabrescens
Freziera revoluta
Freziera uncinata
Freziera uniauriculata
Ternstroemia confertiflora
PHYLLANTHACEAE
PHYLLOGONIACEAE
Phyllogonium buchtienii
PHYTOLACCACEAE
Gallesia gorarema
Schindleria rosea
Villamilla racemosa
PICRAMNIACEAE
PIPERACEAE
Peperomia fiebrigii f. glabrata
Peperomia heterophylla var. grandis
Peperomia ottoniana f. boliviensis
Peperomia pseudosilvarum
Peperomia semimetralis
Peperomia stuebelii var. glabrata
Peperomia theodori var. glabricaulis
Piper benianum
Piper bopianum
Piper buchtieni
Piper cardenasii
Piper charopampanum
Piper circinnata
Piper elliptico-oblongifolium
Piper medium var. perglabrum
Piper pachyphloium var. macrophyllum
Piper psilophyllum f. longepedunculatum
Piper puberulinerva
Piper rurrenbaqueanum
Piper subarborescens
Piper trichogymum
Piper umbrigaudens
Piper unduavinum
PLAGIOCHILACEAE
Plagiochila simacensis
PLAGIOGYRIACEAE
PLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago pflanzii var. chamaeclina
POACEAE
Aciachne ascicularis
Andropogon tener var. hirtiglumis
Axonopus eminens var. boliviana
Chusquea chacoensis
Danthonia annableae
Deyeuxia anthoxanthum
Deyeuxia capitata
Deyeuxia cephalotes
Deyeuxia ciliata var. glabrescens
Deyeuxia elegans
Deyeuxia festucoides
Deyeuxia leipoda
Deyeuxia longearistata
Deyeuxia mutica
Deyeuxia nematophylla
Deyeuxia obtusata
Deyeuxia picta
Deyeuxia polygama subsp. filifolia
Deyeuxia subsimilis
Deyeuxia sulcata
Eragrostis bahiensis var. boliviensis
Eragrostis boliviensis
Eragrostis subatra
Eragrostis villamontana
Erioneuron avenaceum var. pygmaeum
Festuca pflanzii
Festuca stubelii
Hordeum halophillum
Ichnanthus tipuaniensis
Indet.
Lamprothyrsus hieronymi var. tinctus
Melica mandonii
Melica weberbaueri var. tenuis
Muhlenbergia atacamensis
Nassella glabripoda
Nassella holwayii
Olyra heliconia
Otachyrium boliviensis
Panicum echinulatum var. boliviense
Panicum nemorosum var. normale
Paspalum membranaceum var. aequiglume
Paspalum pygmaeum var. geniumum
Pharus lappulaceus subsp. glaber
Poa calchaquiensis
Raddiella nana
Rhipidocladum neumannii
Sporobolus indicus var. andinus
Stipa boliviensis
Stipa holwayi
Stipa leptothera var. atroviolacea
Trachypogon polymorphus var. bolivianus
Zeugites mexicana var. glandulosa
PODOCARPACEAE
Indet.
PODOSTEMACEAE
Indet.
POLEMONIACEAE
POLYGALACEAE
Monnina buchtienii
Monnina francheti
Polygala bangiana
Polygala mandoni
Polygala spectabilis var. minor
POLYGONACEAE
Calligonum rufopilosa
Coccolobis padifolia
Indet.
Ruprechtia scandens
Triplaris guanaiensis
POLYPODIACEAE
Eschatogramme furcate var. subnuda
Polypodium allosuroides
Polypodium apagolepis
Polypodium balliviani
Polypodium balliviani semilacera
Polypodium bangii
Polypodium bryopodum
Polypodium choquetangense
Polypodium ciliolepis
Polypodium crassifolium var. longipes
Polypodium herzogii
Polypodium lachniferum f. incurvata
Polypodium lachniferum var. glabrescens
Polypodium leuconeuron var. angustifolia
Polypodium leuconeuron var. latifolium
Polypodium nitidissimum var. latior
Polypodium pendulum var. boliviense
Polypodium peruvianum var. subgibbosum
Polypodium poloense
Polypodium preslianum var. immersum
Polypodium pseudocapillare
Polypodium senile var. minor
Polypodium simacense
Polypodium truncatulum
Polypodium williamsii
Polypodium yungense
PORTULACACEAE
Portulaca andicola
POTAMOGETONACEAE
POTTIACEAE
Streptopogon heterophyllus
Streptotrichum ramicolum
PRIMULACEAE
PROTEACEAE
Panopsis sprucei
Roupala montana var. heterophylla
PTERIDACEAE
Pteris buchtienii
Pteris haenkeana var. adaucta
Pteris muricata inermis
PUTRANJIVACEAE
RANUNCULACEAE
Thalictrum inuncans
RHACOPILACEAE
Rhacopilum papillosum
RHAMNACEAE
Gouania ursinicarpa
RIVULARIACEAE
ROSACEAE
Acaena cyclindristachya
Acaena pinata
Hirtella acuminata
Osteomeles incerta
Polylepis besseri var. abbreviata
Rosa repellens
Rubus aenigmaticus
Rubus briareus
Rubus herzogii
Rubus holtenii
Rubus ostrinus
RUBIACEAE
Diodia rogaguana
Faramea anisocalyx f. dentata
Faramea benensis
Howardia febrifuga
Lygistum tenue
Mapouria rigida
Palicourea papyracea
Psychotria rigida var. brevipes
Relbunium bangii
Richardia boliviensis
Spermacoce cephalophora
Tournefortiopsis reticulata
Uragoga gigantocalyx
RUPPIACEAE
RUTACEAE
Esenbeckia lucida
Indet.
Zanthoxylum annulatum
SABIACEAE
SALICACEAE
Indet.
Salix humboldtiana var. pyramidalis
SANTALACEAE
SAPINDACEAE
Athyana weimannifolia
Cardiospermum corindum var. corindum
Cupania americana subsp. glandulosa
Cupania bangii
Diplokeleba herzogi
Indet.
Matayba peruviana subsp. peruviana
Paullinia boliviana f. boliviana
Paullinia boliviana f. glabrescens
Paullinia dasystachya f. hirta
Paullinia josecuatri
Paullinia platymisca
Serjania glabrata f. genuina
Serjania glabrata f. mollior
Serjania glabrata f. mollis
Serjania glabrata f. mollisima
Serjania glutinosa f. glutinosa
Thinouia compressa
Urvillea villosa
SAPOTACEAE
Pouteria bopiensis
Sideroxylon bolivianum
SAXIFRAGACEAE
Escallonia paniculata var. acuminatissima
SCHIZAEACEAE
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Escobedia brevipes
Escobedia obutsifolia
Indet.
SCYTONEMATACEAE
Tolypothrix andina
SELAGINELLACEAE
Selaginella peruviana var. dombeyana
SEMATOPHYLLACEAE
Sematophyllum tenuicarpum
Syringothecium nemodontium
Trichosteleum bolivarense
SIMAROUBACEAE
Picramnia monninaefolia
SIPARUNACEAE
SOLANACEAE
Cestrum mandoni
Cyphomandra artocarpophyllos
Cyphomandra hartwegii subsp. hartwegii
Cyphomandra subcordata
Dunalia steinbachii
Indet.
Juanulloa membranecea
Lycianthes heterodonta
Lycianthes reflexa
Lycianthes viridis
Lycium divaricatum
Markea verrucosa
Nicotiana rusbyi
Physalis rydbergii
Poecilochroma macrophylla
Protoschwenkia mandoni
Salpichroa rhomboidea var. mollis
Solanum acaule subsp. acaule
Solanum acaule var. subexinterruptum
Solanum alandiae
Solanum asperolatum
Solanum bassoviicarpum
Solanum brachyodon
Solanum buchtienii
Solanum canaminense
Solanum capsicibaccatum
Solanum capsicibaccatum var. latifoliolatum
Solanum coerulescens
Solanum coerulescens var. manophyes
Solanum coerulescens var. pycnophyes
Solanum decachondrum var. latiusculum
Solanum decachondrum var. longiusculum
Solanum deltoideum
Solanum hibiscifolium
Solanum hylobium
Solanum hyoscyamifolium
Solanum insulae-solis
Solanum itaitaea
Solanum mandonis var. dryophyllum
Solanum mayriricum
Solanum medianiviolaceum
Solanum metarsium
Solanum minutibaccatum
Solanum minutibaccatum subsp. curtipedunculatum
Solanum mite subsp. hexazygum
Solanum nanum
Solanum nitidibaccatum var. robusticalyx
Solanum oplocense
Solanum poecilochromifolium
Solanum poinsettiaefolium
Solanum pongoense
Solanum rosulatum
Solanum santa cruz pygmaeum
Solanum sassafrideum
Solanum setosicalyx
Solanum steironematophyllum
Solanum suaveolens subsp. microphyllidium
Solanum suaveolens var. heterotrichostylum
Solanum subauriferum
Solanum tuberosum subsp. sparsipilum
Solanum ureyi
Solanum validum
Solanum vanamo
Solanum williamsii
Solanum yungasense
Vassobia atropoides
STERCULIACEAE
Buettneria asterotricha
Buettneria benensis
Buettneria boliviana
Buettneria coriacea
Buettneria pescapraefolia
Melochia yungasensis
Sterculia carthaginensis
STIGONEMATACEAE
Sirosiphon boliviensis
STRELITZIACEAE
STYRACACEAE
SYMPLOCACEAE
Symplocos flavescens
TECTARIACEAE
THEACEAE
Laplacea fruticosa var. symplocoides
THELYPTERIDACEAE
Thelypteris buchtienii
THYMELAEACEAE
Ovidia sericea
TILIACEAE
Apeiba aspera subsp. aspera
Apeiba aspera subsp. membranacea
Heliocarpus americanus subsp. popayanensis
Heliocarpus boliviensis
Heliocarpus popayanensis var. grandifolius
Heliocarpus rosei
Indet.
Luehea candicans Variety candicans
TOVARIACEAE
TRIGONIACEAE
Trigonia echitofolia
TROPAEOLACEAE
TURNERACEAE
Turnera muricata
Turnera weddelliana f. minor
TYPHACEAE
ULMACEAE
ULVACEAE
UMBICARIACEAE
Agyrophora haplocarpa
URTICACEAE
Pilea buchtienii
Pilea pauciserrata
Urtica trianae
VALERIANACEAE
Indet.
Valeriana poterioides
Valeriana tubifera
VELLOZIACEAE
VERBENACEAE
Indet.
Lippia boliviana var. angusta
Lippia caespitosa
VIOLACEAE
VITACEAE
Vitis obliqua var. obata
VITTARIACEAE
Vittaria williamsii
VIVIANIACEAE
VOCHYSIACEAE
Vochysia haenkeana var. lanceolata
WOODSIACEAE
Diplazium balliviani
Diplazium divergens
Diplazium yungense
Woodsia montevidensis var. fuscipes
XANTHORRHOEACEAE
ZINGIBERACEAE
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Family Not Defined
Actinoptychus boliviensis
Amphipleura lindheimerii
Cocconeis
Group slide spp.
Mixed earth indet.
Mixed solution indet.