Taxa Count: 2976
ACANTHACEAE
Ruellia microcephala
ACHATOCARPACEAE
AIZOACEAE
ALISMATACEAE
ALSTROEMERIACEAE
AMARANTHACEAE
Froelichia lanata var. laciniata
Iresine chenopodioides
AMARYLLIDACEAE
ANACARDIACEAE
Loxopterygium balansae
Schinus lentiscifolius
Schinus terebinthifolius var. pohlianus
Schinus weinmannifolius var. ridelianus
Schinus weinmannifolius var. riedelianus
ANEMIACEAE
Anemia lanata
ANNONACEAE
APIACEAE
Eryngium hassleri
Eryngium multicapitatum
Eryngium paraguayense
APOCYNACEAE
Aspidosperma guarantiacum
Aspidosperma malmei
Echites paraguariensis
Macrosiphonia petrea
Rauvolfia weddelliana
AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex dumosa var. hassleriana
Ilex theizans
ARACEAE
Philodendron undulatifolium
ARECACEAE
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
ASCLEPIADACEAE
Astephanus streptocarpus
Blepharodon parvifolius
Blepharodon reflexus
Emphytostemma fiebrigii
Hassleria paraguayensis
Oxypetalum curtiflorum var. indutum
Oxypetalum tridens
Pseudibatia hassleri
Pseudibatia oligantha
ASPLENIACEAE
Asplenium decurtatum
ASTERACEAE
Aster macrocephala
Baccharis hassleri
Baccharis paraguayensis
Calea asclepiaefolia
Calea chodati
Calea cuneifolia var. paraguariensis
Enydra fluctuans var. panduriformis
Eupatorium achillaea
Eupatorium lysimachioide
Eupatorium maracayense
Eupatorium paraguariinse
Eupatorium pseudo-prasiifolium
Isostigma peucedanifolium Form discoidea
Isostigma vailianum
Mikania rojasii
Moquinia floribunda
Moquinia guaranitica
Mutisia speciosa
Pyedaea annua
Stemmatella fiebrigii
Verbesina arnottii var. tomentosa
Verbesina viguieroides
Vernonia sprengeri
Vernonia valezuelae
Wedelia longipetiolata
Zexmenia arnottii var. interea
Zexmenia arnottii var. mollis
Zexmenia arnottii var. myrtifolia
Zexmenia arnottii var. viguieroides
Zexmenia arnottii var. virgata
Zexmenia guarantica
Zexmenia paraguayensis
Zexmenia pseudosilphioides Form discolor
BASELLACEAE
BEGONIACEAE
Begonia subcuculata
BIGNONIACEAE
Adenocalymma glomerata
Paradolichandra chodati
BLECHNACEAE
BORAGINACEAE
Cordia vulgaris
Heliotropium inundatum Form elliptica
Heliotropium nicotianaefolium
Tournefortia blanchetii
BRASSICACEAE
Lepidium calycinum var. gracile
BROMELIACEAE
Dyckia altissima
Dyckia ferox Form vulgaris
Dyckia hassleri var. bisispina
BURSERACEAE
CABOMBACEAE
CACTACEAE
Cereus balansaei
Mediocactus hahnianus
Rhipsalis cavernosa
CALOPHYLLACEAE
CAMPANULACEAE
CANNABACEAE
CANNACEAE
CAPPARACEAE
Cleome apacensis
Cleome rosea var. armata
Physostemon hassleriana
CARDIOPTERIDACEAE
CARICACEAE
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Polycarpon anomabum
CELASTRACEAE
CHRYSOBALANACEAE
CLEOMACEAE
CLUSIACEAE
Rheedia brasiliensis var. salicifolia
COMBRETACEAE
Combretum hassleranum
Myrobalanus balansae
Terminalia paraguayensis
COMMELINACEAE
Aneilema paraguayensis
CONVOLVULACEAE
Cuscuta incurvata var. apaensis
Evolvulus pseudo-filipes
Ipomoea aurtia
Ipomoea chrysotrichoides
Ipomoea cornucopia
Ipomoea granulosa
Ipomoea pseudo-calystegia
Ipomoea pseudomalvaeoides
Ipomoea subulata
Ipomoea villosa var. discolor
Jacquemontia chodati
Jacquemontia diversifolia
Jacquemontia fruticulosa form angustifolia
Jacquemontia fruticulosa form grandifolia
Jacquemontia fruticulosa form viscosissima
Jacquemontia heterantha var. multiflora
Jacquemontia hirsuta var. parvifolis
Jacquemontia rojasii
CUCURBITACEAE
CUNONIACEAE
Belangera paraguariensis
CYATHEACEAE
Nephelea sternbergii var. sternbergii
Trichipteris atrovirens
CYPERACEAE
DENNSTAEDTIACEAE
DILLENIACEAE
DIOSCOREACEAE
DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Ctenitis submarginalis var. submarginalis
EBENACEAE
EQUISETACEAE
ERIOCAULACEAE
ERYTHROXYLACEAE
Erythroxylum distortum var. paraguariensis
Erythroxylum hasslerianum Form angustifolium
Erythroxylum hasslerianum Form ellipticum
ESCALLONIACEAE
EUPHORBIACEAE
Acalypha nitschkiana
Actinostemon concepeionsis
Adelia membranifolia Form hirsuta
Bernardia polymorpha var. cufuguatensis
Croton aureo-marginatus
Croton gracilipes var. macrademia
Croton guarantiacus
Croton hasslerianus
Julocroton akermanni
Julocroton villosissimus var. tiliaefolius
Julocroton villosissimus var. valenzuelae
Sapium salpingadenium var. salicina
Sebastiania brasiliensis var. brachystachys
Sebastiania ypanamensis
Stillingia saxatilis Form latior
Tragia adenophylla
FABACEAE
Acacia amambayensis
Acacia hassleri
Acacia paniculata var. incaca
Acacia rojasii
Acacia velutina Form ferox
Bauhinia hassleriana Form acuminata
Bauhinia hassleriana Form intermedia
Caesalpinia rubicunda Form subobtusata
Cassia apoensis
Cassia bicapsularis Form pilosa
Cassia guaranitica
Cassia silvestris Form ferruginea
Cassia silvestris Form olivacea
Chamaecrista gonoclada
Copaifera langsdorffii Form parvifolia
Copaifera langsdorffii var. grandifolia
Desmodium alba
Eriosema yerbalinum
Galactia hassleriana
Galactia marginalis var. trifoliata
Hoffmannseggia parviflora
Indigofera rojasii var. intermedia
Inga fagifolia Form pedicellaris
Inga uraguensis Form tomentulosa
Machaerium angustifolium Form glauca
Machaerium eriocarpum Form mucronulatum
Macroptilium psammodes
Manganaroa paniculata var. paraguayensis
Meibomia hassleri
Micorlobius foetidus
Mimosa adenocarpa Form inermis
Mimosa arachnoides
Mimosa balansae var. robusta
Mimosa balansae var. rojasiana
Mimosa bimucronata Form micheliana
Mimosa brevipetiolata var. hirtula
Mimosa conferta Form brevipila
Mimosa conferta Form genuina
Mimosa conferta var. guaranitica
Mimosa daleoides Form paraguariensis
Mimosa debilis var. parapitiensis
Mimosa distans var. paraguariensis
Mimosa diversipila var. diversipila
Mimosa dolens var. foliolosa
Mimosa dolens var. latifolia
Mimosa gracilis var. intermedia
Mimosa gracilis var. leiocarpa
Mimosa hirsutissima Form decumbens
Mimosa hirsutissima Form erecta
Mimosa iperoensis var. iperoensis
Mimosa lasiocarpa Form glabriflora
Mimosa lupinoides Form glabrescens
Mimosa meticulosa Form hirsuta
Mimosa meticulosa Form macrophylla
Mimosa meticulosa Form oblongifolia
Mimosa meticulosa Form ovalifolia
Mimosa millefoliata var. glaberrima
Mimosa monadelpha var. hirsuto-puberula
Mimosa monadelpha var. monadelpha
Mimosa nervosa Form hirsuta
Mimosa paraguariae Form induta
Mimosa paraguariae var. paraguariae
Mimosa pedersenii
Mimosa rudis Form latifoliolata
Mimosa sensibilis var. aquidabani
Mimosa serpens var. glabrifolia
Mimosa subsericea Form acerosa
Mimosa subsericea Form armata
Mimosa subsericea Form minor
Mimosa subsericea var. hirsuto-strigosa
Mimosa subsericea var. strigosa
Mimosa subsericea var. strigoso-aculeata
Mimosa uninervis
Mimosa velloziana Form acutifolia
Mimosa velloziana Form hispida
Muellera fluvialis
Muellera glaziovii
Pithecellobium multiflorum var. brevipedunculatum
Platypodium elegans var. glabrescens
Poecilanthe parviflora var. floribunda
Pomaria rubicunda
Pomaria rubicunda var. hauthalii
Pomaria rubicunda var. rubicunda
Senna silvestris var. guaranitica
Stylosanthes guianensis var. longiseta
Sweetia elegans Form ovatifolia
GEASTRACEAE
Geastrum spegazzinianus var. minor
GENTIANACEAE
GESNERIACEAE
GLEICHENIACEAE
HALORAGACEAE
HIPPOCRATEACEAE
Anthodon decussatus
HYDROCHARITACEAE
HYDROLEACEAE
HYDROPHYLLACEAE
Hydrolea glabra Form albiflora
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
HYPERICACEAE
ICACINACEAE
IRIDACEAE
Sisyrinchium gilberti
ISOETACEAE
KRAMERIACEAE
LACISTEMATACEAE
LAMIACEAE
Cantinoa x sylvularum
Hyptis pachyarthrae
Hyptis polioides
Hyptis rugulosa
Salvia segtinophylla
LAURACEAE
LECYTHIDACEAE
LENTIBULARIACEAE
LINDSAEACEAE
LOGANIACEAE
Mendodora hasslerianum
Spigelia granitica
Spigelia hassleriana
Spigelia paraguariensis
LORANTHACEAE
Phoradendron balansae Form morongi
LYCOPODIACEAE
Lycopodiella geometra
LYGODIACEAE
LYTHRACEAE
Cuphea fiebrigi
Cuphea mesostemum
Cuphea rojasi
Pleurophora saccocarpa var. fiebriggii
MALPIGHIACEAE
Diacidia nucifera
Heteropterys angustifolia form lanceolata
Mascagnia ambigua var. paraguayensis
Mascagnia sericans var. paraguariensis
MALVACEAE
Abutilon hasslerianum
Cienfuegosia hasslerana
Pavonia bullata
Pavonia matrogrossensis var. lobata
Pavonia narcisi
Pavonia subhastata var. viscosissima
Pseudabutilon callimophum
Sida multicrena var. breviaristata
MARANTACEAE
MARTYNIACEAE
MAYACACEAE
MELASTOMATACEAE
MELIACEAE
Guarea spiciflora
MENISPERMACEAE
MENYANTHACEAE
MOLLUGINACEAE
MONIMIACEAE
MORACEAE
MORINGACEAE
MYRTACEAE
Myrcia stenophylla
NYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia guaranitica
NYMPHAEACEAE
OCHNACEAE
OLACACEAE
OLEACEAE
ONAGRACEAE
Jussiaea pseudo-narcissus
ORCHIDACEAE
OROBANCHACEAE
Gerardia communis Form minor
OSMUNDACEAE
OXALIDACEAE
Oxalis anthullidifolia
Oxalis tenuicalyculata var. hirsuta
PAPAVERACEAE
Argemone subinermis
PASSIFLORACEAE
Passiflora gilberti
Turnera aurelioi
PHYLLANTHACEAE
PHYTOLACCACEAE
PICRAMNIACEAE
PIPERACEAE
Peperomia hassleri
Peperomia saxigudens
Peperomia subelongata
Piper candelosum
Piper semivolubile
PLANTAGINACEAE
POACEAE
PODOSTEMACEAE
POLYGALACEAE
Polygala oxyrhyncos
POLYGONACEAE
Coccoloba longichreata
Emeatypus nordenskjoldii
POLYPODIACEAE
Campyloneurum minus
Campyloneurum nitidum
Microgramma mortoniana
Pecluma pectinatiformis
Pecluma recurvata
Pleopeltis minima
Polypodium pinnatifidum var. buchtienii
Polypodium pinnatifidum var. pinnatifidum
Polypodium robustum
PONTEDERIACEAE
POTAMOGETONACEAE
PRIMULACEAE
PROTEACEAE
PSILOTACEAE
PTERIDACEAE
Adiantopsis tweediana
Adiantum fovearum
Cheilanthes geraniifolia
RHAMNACEAE
Crumenaria choretroides var. hirtella
RICCIACEAE
ROSACEAE
Prunus oxyphylla
Prunus pleifolia
Prunus sphaerocarpa Form subcoriacea
RUBIACEAE
Borreria krapocarmeniana
Borreria orientalis
Galianthe pseudopeciolata
Genipa americana Form jorgensenii
Manettia tweediana
Mitracarpus sellowianum
Psychotria paraguayensis
RUTACEAE
Pilocarpus pennatifolius var. pennatifolius
SALICACEAE
SALVINIACEAE
Salvinia herzogii
SANTALACEAE
SAPINDACEAE
Cardiospermum ptercarpum
SAPOTACEAE
Sideroxylon paraguariense
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Hasslerella rojasii
Herpestis congesta
Herpestis flagellaris var. veronicafolia
Herpestis hassleriana
Herpestis rojasii
Scoparia ericifolia var. vera
Scoparia hyptoides var. auriculata
Scoparia linearifolia
Stemodia hassleriana
Stemodia hyptoides var. paucidentata
SELAGINELLACEAE
SIMAROUBACEAE
Castela tweedii
SIPARUNACEAE
SMILACACEAE
SOLANACEAE
Schwenckia americana var. americana
Solanum hassleri
Solanum maracayense
Solanum sanctaecatharinae
Solanum verruculous
STERCULIACEAE
Melochia venosa var. squarrosa
SYMPLOCACEAE
TECTARIACEAE
THELYPTERIDACEAE
Thelypteris rivularioides
Thelypteris scabra
TROPAEOLACEAE
URTICACEAE
VERBENACEAE
Lippia bothriowia
Verbena rigida Form obovata
VIOLACEAE
Hybanthus glaucescens
Hybanthus vestitus
VITACEAE
VOCHYSIACEAE
WOODSIACEAE
XYRIDACEAE
Family Not Defined
Phyllitis balansae
Phyllitis plantaginea
Phyllitis brasiliensis